6 Random things about Me, Myself and I

19 02 2007
Thanks for Bea for directing me to this meme (sorry if this is kinda late, chori po talaga ).

1. I always sleep late even though I always try to sleep early, hehe… I know this is bad specially sa health, recently I got sick and this is one of the reason, actually I’m denying it but they are right, it will really make you weak BUT hindi ko pa din maiiwasan, hehe.

2. When it comes to love I’m kinda romantic… I always give my love 100% that’s why in the end it’s hard for me to move on. Hmmm, I wish my ex’s will comment on this one, hahaha.

3. I’m a Kapampangan. I understand our dialect very well but when it comes to speaking I really can’t do it… Weird!

4. I don’t like bread. I’m not a lover of burger, sandwiches or anything basta nga bread ‘di type ng panlasa ko kaya lugi Mcdo sa akin…

5. I have a birthmark on my behind, hehe… There is a saying that it’s a bad luck pero di ako naniniwala dun kasi I believed that everything that’s happening to me is a blessing from above )

6. Pink is cool for me. Bags, shirts, blouse, undies, make-up anything basta colored pink I love it! Obvious ba? Pati nga layout ko, hahaha.


Mga Tugon

Information

12 responses

20 02 2007
Isaiah

misyel I missed you.. ako diun may birthmark kaso sa mukha… Kala nila, nasunog yung part na yun. hehe anyway it’s too small naman ehhh!^-^

20 02 2007
Debie

haha tama ka wala un sa birthmark bithmark nasa tao din un😀

20 02 2007
weng

teka, kala ko ba new yrs resolution mo na ung “nver sleep late?” =)

21 02 2007
mousey

cabalen pala kita! ako rin i used to speak it nung bata pa pero ngayon di na kasi sa norte na kami nainirahan pero Biasa cung magsalitang ditac a capampangan heheh..

Malagu ca.

23 02 2007
Gypsy

You OBVIOUSLY like pink!😉 I’m also a late sleeper, trying to change–pero mahirap nga..Insomniac kasi. Sigh.

23 02 2007
iskoo

kabalen daka pala, wapen malagu ka.

23 02 2007
Leah

nyeh, malagu ca rugu atsaka, maragul.. eng puso mong tetebok-tebok (ha!ha!)

labs ko din ang pink.

bread is high in carbs but so is rice..

23 02 2007
niceheart

My girl friend naman is into the colour purple. Everything in her apartment is colour coordinated with purple. Pagpasok ko sa washroom, purple din ang mga towels. Tinutukso ko nga kung pati undies nya purple. Hindi naman ako sinagot.🙂

23 02 2007
Ferdz

Haha. Ang hirap matulog kasi eh. Parang ang dami mong gusto gawin, pero kulang ang oras. bawi ng lng sa power nap!

Hehe! Cguro belief na rin sa tao yung birthmark na yan. Alam ko sa ibang country ata swerte yan😀

24 02 2007
CaRLJhiNG

i gez u’ll make a great friend cz i luv pink din!!!

friends?!

24 02 2007
ann

Hi! Cabalen ka rin pala. Kapampangan din ako. Got here from KD.

Happy weekend!

27 02 2007
RONALD

arujosko! marakal tamu palang kapampangan keni! hehehe!

Matulog ka naman ‘syel! Mas lalo daw gumaganda pag kumpleto ang tulog.🙂

Mag-iwan ng Tugon

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Palitan )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Palitan )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Palitan )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Palitan )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: